Participants

You may access the registration server here:

List of registered participants

          
1     Faisal    Abu-Khzam     
2     Isolde     Adler    
3     Susanne     Albers    (**)
4     Rémy     Belmonte    
5     Bùi-Xuân     Bình-Minh     
6     Jarosław,     Błasiok    
7     Dimitrios     Bogiokas    
8     Flavia     Bonomo    
9     Paul     Bonsma    
10     Andreas     Brandstädt    (**)
11     Yixin     Cao    
12     Jeremie     Chalopin    
13     Victor     Chepoi    
14     Derek     Corneil    
15     Bruno     Courcelle    (*)
16     Marek     Cygan    (*)
17     Pål Grønås     Drange    
18     Markos    Epitropou    
19     Michael     Fellows    
20     Jiří     Fiala    (*)
21     Robert     Ganian    (*)
22     Archontia     Giannopoulou    
23     Martin Charles          Golumbic    
24     Alexander     Grigoriev    (*)
25     Qianping     Gu    (*)
26     Michel     Habib     (*)
27     Dimitrios     Hatzidimitriou    
28     Frédéric     Havet    (*)
29     Pinar     Heggernes    
30     Bart     Jansen    
31     Jisu     Jeong    
32     Marcin     Kamiński    
33     Mamadou     Kanté    (*)
34     Eunjung     Kim    
35     Pavel     Klavík    
36     Dušan     Knop    
37     Yusuke     Kobayashi    
38     Stavros     Kolliopoulos    (*)
39     Nicholas     Korpelainen    
40     Martin     Koutecky    
41     Jan     Kratochvíl    
42     Philipp Klaus     Krause    
43     O-joung     Kwon    
44     Chun-Hung     Liu    (*)
45     Daniel     Lokshtanov    (*)
46     Vadim     Lozin    (*)
47     Spyros     Maniatis    
48     George     Mertzios    (*)
49     Martin     Milanič    (*)
50     Matthias     Mnich    
51     Yannis     Moysoglou    
52     Nicolas     Nisse    
53     Yoshio     Okamoto    
54     Yota     Otachi    
55     Sang-Il     Oum    
56     Linda     Pagli    
57     Charis     Papadopoulos    
58     Christophe     Paul    (*)
59     Daniel     Paulusma    
60     Geevarghese     Philip    
61     Michał     Pilipczuk    (*)
62     Marcin     Pilipczuk    (*)
63     Leonidas     Pitsoulis    (*)
64     Andrzej     Proskurowski    
65     Maadapuzhi Sridharan     Ramanujan    (*)
66     Jean-Florent     Raymond    
67     Felix     Reidl    
68     Frances     Rosamond    
69     Sigve Hortemo     Sæther    
70     Nicola     Santoro    (*)
71     Ignasi     Sau    
72     Saket     Saurabh    (**)
73     Ingo     Schiermeyer    (*)
74     Somnath     Sikdar    
75     Konstantinos     Stavropoulos    
76     Stefan     Szeider    (*)
77     Charalampos    Tampakopoulos    
78     Zoi     Terzopoulou    
79     Dimitrios     Thilikos    
80     Nicolas     Trotignon    (*)
81     Théophile     Trunck    
82     Yushi     Uno    
83     Pim     van ‘t Hof     
84     Erik Jan     van Leeuwen    
85     Antonios     Varvitsiotis    (*)
86     Marilena     Vretta
87     Peter     Widmayer    
88     Boting     Yang
89     Konstantinos     Zampetakis
90     Dimitris     Zoros

 

(*) Participants who give talks

(**) Participants who give invited talks

 

 

Babel Version of the above list!